Incumbents Win Big

May 8, 2018-The Lake County Democratic Machine crushed all opposition tonight as incumbents and machine candidates won by large margins in all races. Sheriff Oscar Martinez leads with 40% of the vote and his nearest challenger is Richard Ligon with 14.99%. Aged candidates were the flavor of the day as Charlie Brown won a seat on the Lake County Council and Lorenzo Arredondo came out of retirement to assume the clerk position. Democratic incumbents Hamm, Cid and Franklin all received their parties nomination by sizable margins. State Representatives Earl Harris and Mara Candelaria Reardon both recieved the nomination by approximately 3 to 1 vote.

On the Republican side, the Machine went against incumbent Eldon Strong instead choosing the more pliable Christian Jorgensen to get the food and beverage tax pushed through.  Machine candidate Jorgensen leads by just one vote in a race that is certain to have a recount.

5/8/2018 – 8:45:54 PMField11Election Date: 5/8/2018EMS Lake County, Indiana2018 Primary ElectionINLAKP185/8/2018 6:00:00 AM M- # OFMachine Ballots43414NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:527A- # OFAbsentee Ballots10376# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:4280P- # OFProvisional Ballots# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:50 PUBLIC COUNT:53790# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:49 VOTER TURNOUT:15.57% REGISTERED VOTERS:345391
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – VOTES – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –MAPTOTAL%   
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=8,962Public Question Lake Central
372110790480053.56%YES
298011820416246.44%NO
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=6,654Public Question Crown Point
39287650469370.53%YES
16373240196129.47%NO
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=31,017(D) United States Senator
249286089031017100.00%JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=36,398(D) US Representative District 1
35608090436912.00%ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
2273430027037.43%LARRY CHUBB
23366596002932680.57%PETER J VISCLOSKY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=7,324(D) State Senator – Dist 1
397115310550275.12%FRANK MRVAN JR
9242690119316.29%MARK T KUROWSKI
49513406298.59%CHRISTOPHER KUKUCH
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=5,125(D) State Senator – Dist 6
4032109305125100.00%RYAN FARRAR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,755(D) State Rep District 1
229546002755100.00%CAROLYN B JACKSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=5,320(D) State Rep District 2
29658560382171.82%EARL L HARRIS JR
2086102695.06%JAYSON H REEVES
9672630123023.12%ROSA MARIA (ROSE) RODRIGUEZ
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=6,436(D) State Rep District 3
22634490271242.14%JESSICA RENSLOW
30276970372457.86%RAGEN H HATCHER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=1,714(D) State Rep District 11
133238201714100.00%DELANO SCAIFE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=4,261(D) State Rep District 12
9202890120928.37%PAMELA R EANES
22737790305271.63%MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=5,085(D) State Rep District 14
436472105085100.00%VERNON G SMITH
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,238(D) State Rep District 15
244978903238100.00%CHRIS CHYUNG
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=4,174(D) State Rep District 19
336880604174100.00%LISA BECK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=31,789(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circui
256016188031789100.00%BERNARD A CARTER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=33,213(D) Circuit Court Clerk
511212460635819.14%ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
15958425902021760.87%LORENZO ARREDONDO
552011180663819.99%JOSEFINA MAGALLANES
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=33,284(D) County Auditor
10467220401267138.07%CARL (THE SPOON) WEATHERSPOON JR
16157445602061361.93%JOHN E PETALAS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=34,253(D) County Treasurer
15252461001986257.99%PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
661610460766222.37%DAVID (BIG-DAVE) RODRIGUEZ
551312160672919.64%GRETA E HEARD
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=37,882(D) County Sheriff
2822553033758.91%BETTY DOMINGUEZ
11929324701517640.06%OSCAR MARTINEZ
63914107802.06%NATE HALL
47359450568014.99%RICHARD D LIGON
445511560561114.81%DAVID A DOWLING
2838403670.97%WALLY M DEROSE
450910750558414.74%MIKE BROWN
1074235013093.46%MARIA D (GARCIA) TRAJKOVICH
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=30,772(D) County Assessor
248325940030772100.00%JEROME A PRINCE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=15,847(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
9561217901174074.08%KYLE ALLEN SR
35485590410725.92%JAMAL A WASHINGTON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,895(D) County Council District 1
24434720291574.84%DAVID HAMM
823157098025.16%DARRELL McCOY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=5,928(D) County Council District 2
11411770131822.23%JEREMY M YANCEY
14853820186731.49%ELSIE FRANKLIN
12693730164227.70%CLORIUS L LAY
9661350110118.57%DOROTHY (DOT) SPIRES
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=7,356(D) County Council District 3
3798704666.33%LEONARD WHITE
11422850142719.40%RONIER L SCOTT
694125081911.13%JACKIE (JACQUESE) WHITE
24044790288339.19%CHARLIE BROWN
15372240176123.94%MELISSA A BOROM
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,307(D) County Council District 4
235495303307100.00%BARRY HALGRIMSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,755(D) County Council District 5
630214084422.48%DEONTE T NANCE
21177940291177.52%CHRISTINE CID
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=4,340(D) County Council District 6
354879204340100.00%TED F BILSKI
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=9,996(D) Calumet Township Assessor
18783840226222.63%JIM NOWACKI
636813660773477.37%JACQUELYN (JACKIE) COLLINS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=9,892(D) Calumet Township Trustee
23865230290929.41%LAVETTA SPARKS-WADE
9891510114011.52%Willie (Faithful and True) Brown
475910840584359.07%KIMBERLY K (KIM) ROBINSON
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=26,136(D) Calumet Township Board
1676290019667.52%NATHANIEL (NATE) WILLIAMS
30636050366814.03%JACQUELINE (JACKIE) HOLMES
1647321019687.53%MARY FELTON
1965337023028.81%JAMES PIGGEE
7017707782.98%OMAR (CARL HEMPHILL) ABDALLAH
6809607762.97%MITCHELL ARMSTRONG SR
1108343014515.55%NYMROD ADKINS
1137164013014.98%CLIFF CALDWELL
830218010484.01%MARY ANN CANTY-REEDUS
1532501780.68%ERICK JACKSON OPPERMAN
993207012004.59%LINDA COLLINS-BROWN
1590508020988.03%DWIGHT GARDNER
22955670286210.95%DARREN WASHINGTON
72022309433.61%MACARTHUR DRAKE
55514607012.68%KATHY KELLY
61113307442.85%JOAN McCLUSKY
1684468021528.23%RON MATLOCK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,178(D) Center Township Trustee
612110072233.15%HECTOR ESPINOZA
12322240145666.85%CINDY OLSON
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=2,521(D) Center Township Board Member
13892530164265.13%KATHARINE HADOW
729150087934.87%JOSE (JOE) MENCHACA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=516(D) Hanover Township Trustee
4081080516100.00%JAMES W HUNLEY
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=1,043(D) Hanover Township Board
29863036134.61%TRACY LEE HASKELL
32073039337.68%DIANE M JOSTES
23851028927.71%NORMAN STICK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,079(D) Hobart Township Assessor
12222170143946.74%ALLEN PRICE
13253150164053.26%RANDALL J GUERNSEY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,162(D) Hobart Township Trustee
14602990175955.63%THOMAS D SILICH
11552480140344.37%MICHAEL (MIKE) ELLIS
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=7,480(D) Hobart Township Board Member
3845004345.80%COOLEY W PRIESTLY
12722620153420.51%SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
9462580120416.10%MIKE HANNIGAN
8611590102013.64%STEVEN BUCKO
11542530140718.81%JOE CLEMMONS
815182099713.33%DAVID (DAVE) SCHEERINGA
732152088411.82%ERICKA T McCAULEY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=9,013(D) North Township Trustee
6948206509013100.00%FRANK J MRVAN
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=23,419(D) North Township Board Member
408112550533622.78%LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
348811690465719.89%RICHARD J NOVAK
46815006182.64%PHILIP T KING
1077265013425.73%EDWARDO D BANDA SR
19155090242410.35%KATRINA D ALEXANDER
26308880351815.02%PETER KATIC
54418107253.10%JOVANKA IVETIC
919255011745.01%AL WEEMS JR
1289458017477.46%JOHN A SALZEIDER
1538340018788.02%JESUS LUIS ORTIZ III
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,612(D) Ross Township Assessor
308552703612100.00%ANGELA M GUERNSEY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=4,099(D) Ross Township Trustee
17753680214352.28%JOE SHUDICK
17372190195647.72%CHRISSY BARRON
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=9,157(D) Ross Township Board Member
11222030132514.47%CHARLES (CHUCK) STOJAKOVICH
11912520144315.76%JANICE ORLICH
8431600100310.95%ANN M LAMARCA
14132460165918.12%STEVEN A MINCHUK
9731890116212.69%RICH KENDERA
8841600104411.40%PAULLA WEINBERG
13301910152116.61%CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=4,132(D) St John Township Trustee
14144700188445.60%ANTHONY (TONY) RAMIREZ
16176310224854.40%GEORGE BARANOWSKI
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=8,662(D) St John Township Board
13674520181921.00%FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
15166550217125.06%DANIEL BIELSKI
8122960110812.79%EDWARD TILTON
16006160221625.58%FRANCES DuPEY
9773710134815.56%JOHN WALTER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=441(D) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 1
390510441100.00%STEVEN A HYATTE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=803(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
6661370803100.00%ERIC SCHULTZ
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=794(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
6621320794100.00%KIM METTACHE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=806(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
6711350806100.00%STEVEN (STEVE) KRAMER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,146(D) Schererville Town Ccl Ward 4
156058602146100.00%TOM SCHMITT
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=805(D) St John Town Council Ward 3
5252800805100.00%NICHOLAS (NICK) GEORGIOU
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=39(D) Precinct Committeeman Cp 01
18402256.41%ALEX GARCIA
12501743.59%PETER PAPAGEORGAKIS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=105(D) Precinct Committeeman Cp 25
47805552.38%TERRY W SMITH SR
41905047.62%ROBERT R (BOB) WOLFE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=65(D) Precinct Committeeman D 14
40904975.38%KIM METTACHE
10601624.62%ED TILTON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=47(D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 03
28303165.96%MONICA GUZMAN GONZALEZ
12401634.04%CATHY WOJAS SERRANO
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=47(D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 06
37704493.62%BEVERLY ARMENTA
21036.38%REGGIE TISDALE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=171(D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 27
9015010561.40%MONIQUE KURMIS
511506638.60%DWAYNE (TUSS) RANCIFER JR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=101(D) Precinct Committeeman Ec 28
363306968.32%EZELL FOSTER
10801817.82%DAVID R MEDINA
5901413.86%TONY SERNA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=63(D) Precinct Committeeman G1-03
22302539.68%DELORIA (DEE) HUDSON
37103860.32%MILDRED SHANNON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=175(D) Precinct Committeeman G1-24
13614015085.71%DEBORAH A BALLENGER
21402514.29%NICHOLECHARLENE BOTSFORD
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=141(D) Precinct Committeeman G1-25
9214010675.18%HOWARD HARPER
26903524.82%QWAUNTAICIA (QWAUNNY) NORMAN
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=80(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-03
46905568.75%ROBERT L CAMPBELL
23202531.25%JIM NOWACKI
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=148(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-10
47505235.14%ALFREDO MENCHACA
88809664.86%JOE L WHITE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=130(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-20
361004635.38%DAVID (BIG-DAVE) RODRIGUEZ
76808464.62%SADIE P SHEFFIELD
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=58(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-21
16201831.03%TIARRA CHANDLER
38204068.97%COZEY E WEATHERSPOON JR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=120(D) Precinct Committeeman G2-24
58306150.83%ALEX ARCE
471205949.17%ANGELA BROWN
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=28(D) Precinct Committeeman G3-03
15101657.14%DAVID BULLOCK
11101242.86%IRMA MENCHACA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=53(D) Precinct Committeeman G3-15
161302954.72%JONATHAN JOEL BOOSE
9701630.19%DANYA FREEMAN JR
350815.09%MARCUS E WILLIAMS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=139(D) Precinct Committeeman G3-17
12601812.95%JOSEPH E POPS JR
10417012187.05%LAMAR TAYLOR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=62(D) Precinct Committeeman G3-18
281204064.52%PATRICIA D LOVICK
18402235.48%JEREMY M YANCEY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=78(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-02
530810.26%MATTIEE FITZGERALD-WILLIAMS
41804962.82%PRISCILLA A JONES
16502126.92%VERONICA D SIMMONS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=80(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-09
33503847.50%LORENZO ANDERSON SR
39304252.50%SANDRA R PORTER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=108(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-14
522207468.52%TERRY A ALEXANDER
25903431.48%GIJEON D SPENCE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=37(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-15
21401643.24%JOYCE MILES
81302156.76%DERYEL C ROSS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=110(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-22
34303733.64%RONNIE LYONS
601307366.36%DEIDRA R WESLEY-MERIEL
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=141(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-23
421705941.84%CHARLES (CHUCK) DAVIS
661608258.16%ALICE R LYLES
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=119(D) Precinct Committeeman G4-27
34804235.29%JAMES BRANDON DILLON
68907764.71%WILLIE G STEWART JR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=107(D) Precinct Committeeman G6-19
36704340.19%ROBERT L BUGGS
58606459.81%LAVETTA SPARKS-WADE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=5(D) Precinct Committeeman Gr 09
020240.00%STEFANEE ASCHE
030360.00%APRIL M GODRA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=74(D) Precinct Committeeman Gr 11
47505270.27%EDDIE GONZALEZ
20202229.73%MICHAEL A LASKARIN
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=51(D) Precinct Committeeman Gr 13
26302956.86%MICHAEL T BALL
17502243.14%JOAN McCLUSKY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=11(D) Precinct Committeeman Gr 18
020218.18%TONYA SOWLES BEALL
090981.82%CAMILA A TREVINO
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=37(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-04
9401335.14%SHIRLEY L BASS
20402464.86%PAUL R BUCK SR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=38(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-05
10101128.95%ADAM RUIZ
25202771.05%ADRIANA SANDOVAL
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=58(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-06
271103865.52%RITA JACKSON
17302034.48%WANDA PUCKETT
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=51(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-10
19202141.18%AILEEN IBARRA
30003058.82%DAN REED
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=78(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-12
10201215.38%PHILIP BAKER
54706178.21%LIZA CARDENAS
50056.41%TINA JOHNSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=29(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-13
10301344.83%ISABEL ESCOBEDO
14201655.17%ALFONSO SALINAS III
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=15(D) Precinct Committeeman H2-15
10101173.33%IRENE LECHUGA
400426.67%LATIN LIGGINS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=98(D) Precinct Committeeman H3-03
661007677.55%ELIZABETH DILLON-REYES
18402222.45%BEVERLY REESE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=78(D) Precinct Committeeman H3-04
10301316.67%VALERIE ANDREWS
62306583.33%ERNEST (ERNIE) DILLON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=85(D) Precinct Committeeman H3-14
441205665.88%ANGELA CROWDER
26302934.12%VERLON B JACKSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=52(D) Precinct Committeeman H4-03
900917.31%DARNELL L JONES
38504382.69%ANNA MAMALA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=87(D) Precinct Committeeman H4-18
38804652.87%KIMBERLY ANN NORMAN
311004147.13%RACHEL POLLACK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=13(D) Precinct Committeeman H5-14
080861.54%RENE GUTIERREZ
050538.46%CHARLES V PETTERSEN
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=7(D) Precinct Committeeman H6-01
030342.86%VIGANTY VANNA BHAGWANDEEN
040457.14%JASON R HAWKINS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=9(D) Precinct Committeeman H6-04
030333.33%PHILIP T KING
060666.67%SUSAN STEVENS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=9(D) Precinct Committeeman H6-08
010111.11%LINDA ANGUIANO
080888.89%LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=8(D) Precinct Committeeman H6-10
010112.50%LESLIE JONES
070787.50%APRIL M NELSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=9(D) Precinct Committeeman H6-15
0909100.00%DAWN TOMICH
00000.00%NAYESA WALKER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=106(D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 08
391705652.83%MARK A HERAK
381205047.17%SCOTT HOULDIESON SR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=49(D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 16
22402653.06%BRANDON DOTHAGER
121102346.94%JAMES (JIM) SLAGLE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=53(D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 19
11801935.85%JOVANKA IVETIC
31303464.15%JASON THARP
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=119(D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 23
271103831.93%ANITA M COX
493208168.07%MARSHA E NOVAK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=133(D) Precinct Committeeman Hl 24
29403324.81%WILLIAM J FRANTAL
7030010075.19%PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=129(D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 15
362506147.29%BOB FULTON
482006852.71%MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=96(D) Precinct Committeeman Ho 23
57806567.71%THOMAS D SILICH
23803132.29%JEN WORONECKI-ELLIS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=167(D) Precinct Committeeman Hot 05
601707746.11%DONALD J PHELPS SR
721809053.89%SHARON SZWEDO
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=38(D) Precinct Committeeman Ls 02
10401436.84%DANIEL G ALCORN
22202463.16%PATRICIA ALEXANDER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=121(D) Precinct Committeeman M 02
391305242.98%EAKTA KAMAL
422706957.02%JUANITA TRIVUNOVIC
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=101(D) Precinct Committeeman M 11
462807473.27%SHIRLEY A PAVOL
18902726.73%SAM SPICER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=104(D) Precinct Committeeman M 16
271804543.27%IAN R CLARK
411805956.73%MARK T KUROWSKI
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=51(D) Precinct Committeeman M 17
91001937.25%LORRAINE M BIBLER
161603262.75%JULIE A O’CONNOR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=49(D) Precinct Committeeman M 23
7601326.53%JEFF BIEL
191703673.47%PAMELA R EANES
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=119(D) Precinct Committeeman Mer 19
42404638.66%JAMAL A WASHINGTON
522107361.34%PAULLA WEINBERG
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=86(D) Precinct Committeeman Mer 23
27102832.56%ROBERT DELIGET
51705867.44%STEPHANIE O’CONNOR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=195(D) Precinct Committeeman Mer 33
1178012564.10%CHRISSY BARRON
571307035.90%JOHN MINCHUK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=75(D) Precinct Committeeman Sch 11
321304560.00%JOHN BUSHEMI
22803040.00%DANIEL A SCHWAB
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=52(D) Precinct Committeeman Wt 7
16101732.69%EDUARDO FONTANEZ JR
31403567.31%JOHN R PEARSON
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=61(D) Precinct Committeeman Wt 8
281003862.30%MERRILEE FREY
19402337.70%JOE MAYS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=143(D) Precinct Committeeman Wt 9
492207149.65%BRIDGET BAIRD
571507250.35%SONDRA M ESPINOZA
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=480(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 8
17839021745.21%SARAH FERRARO
14129017035.42%ALICE (ALICIA) RIOS
781509319.38%DANIEL M ROHALEY
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=533(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 18
10313011621.76%FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
811309417.64%VICKY KOEGEL
16329019236.02%KIM METTACHE
10526013124.58%ANTHONY (TONY) RAMIREZ
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=514(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 19
11420013426.07%PATRICIA D BALLWEG
15547020239.30%STEVEN (STEVE) KRAMER
13741017834.63%ERIC SCHULTZ
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=474(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 34
11514012927.22%DAVID (BIG-DAVE) RODRIGUEZ
15919017837.55%COZEY E WEATHERSPOON JR
15413016735.23%JOE L WHITE
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=533(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 77
16967023644.28%ANITA M COX
9632012824.02%WILLIAM J FRANTAL
12148016931.71%SCOTT HOULDIESON SR
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=775(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 79
21364027735.74%CRAIG DAVID BROOKS
19167025833.29%BOB FULTON
18357024030.97%MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=552(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 99
11169018032.61%PAMELA R EANES
8849013724.82%MARK T KUROWSKI
11465017932.43%JULIE A O’CONNOR
272905610.14%RON WARE JR
 
VOTE FOR 2    VOTES=526(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 112
10760016731.75%ERIC J KUNDICH
18472025648.67%TOM SCHMITT
7330010319.58%JOHN WALTER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=12,860(R) United States Senator
16303210195115.17%LUKE MESSER
447111690564043.86%TODD ROKITA
44418280526940.97%MIKE BRAUN
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=11,984(R) US Representative District 1
19294350236419.73%JOHN MEYER
6168907055.88%DAVID DOPP
31247990392332.74%MARK LEYVA
5329806305.26%JEREMY D BELKO
17393970213617.82%ROSEANN P IVANOVICH
18643620222618.57%NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,910(R) State Senator District 1
236055002910100.00%CHARLES B KALLAS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=6,331(R) State Senator District 6
5066126506331100.00%RICK NIEMEYER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,493(R) State Rep District 11
196752602493100.00%MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,802(R) State Rep District 15
218561702802 100.00%HAL SLAGER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,959(R) State Rep District 19
247948002959 100.00%JULIE OLTHOFF
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=10,570(R) County Sheriff
86271943010570100.00%DAN BURSAC
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=1,553(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
132422901553100.00%DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,397(R) County Council District 4
14945260202059.46%DANIEL E DERNULC
10603170137740.54%JOSEPH W CLARK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=4,421(R) County Council District 7
18333780   2211  50.01%CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
18523580   2210  49.99%ELDON STRONG
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=476(R) Cedar Creek Township Trustee
378980476  100.00%ALICE F DAHL
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=893(R) Cedar Creek Township Board
189520241  26.99%JUDITH ANN MATHIAS
298740372  41.66%DAN L BLANKENSHIP
221590280  31.35%RANDALL WIETBROCK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=1,821(R) Center Township Assessor
158024101821  100.00%JOE KRNICH
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=1,939(R) Center Township Trustee
167526401939  100.00%PAUL L BREMER
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=4,470(R) Center Township Board Member
121619301409  31.52%WILLIAM BABJAK
112216101283  28.70%KATE WEBSTER
6921330825  18.46%L TODD CLIBORNE
8241290953  21.32%ANTHONY D PAMPALONE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=92(R) Eagle Creek Township Trustee
875092  100.00%ROSEMARIE MORROW
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=211(R) Eagle Creek Township Board
745079  37.44%JOHN R JURS
604064  30.33%WILBERT FITCH
644068  32.23%BRUCE McNEILL
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=862(R) Hanover Township Trustee
407930500  58.00%KEVIN TOTH
308540362  42.00%MITCH LOPEZ
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=1,870(R) Hanover Township Board
5141280642  34.33%RICHARD H NIEMEYER
342600402  21.50%WAYNE STOLL SR
345710416  22.25%ADAM D WORNHOFF
339710410  21.93%MARALYNN ECHTERLING
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=761(R) Hobart Township Board Member
668930761   100.00%KEN WYRICK
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=2,918(R) St John Township Assessor
217674202918  100.00%DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=3,242(R) St John Township Trustee
151845601974  60.89%CATHY J LAREAU
93033801268    39.11%JOHN BRACKINS
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=7,322(R) St John Township Board
130046601766  24.12%LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
78729501082  14.78%DANIEL C LANGMESSER
95234501297  17.71%RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
91535201267  17.30%KIMBERLY KRULL
144446601910  26.09%MIKE AURELIO
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=301(R) West Creek Township Trustee
243580301  100.00%HEIDI GOETZ LAUB
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=695(R) West Creek Township Board
175340209  30.07%PATRICIA R KOPAS
211480259  37.27%HAROLD MUSSMAN JR
183440227  32.66%MICHAEL R McINTIRE
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=575(R) Winfield Township Trustee
4291460575   100.00%PAULETTE SKINNER
 
VOTE FOR 3    VOTES=1,445(R) Winfield Township Board
210670277   19.17%TRICIA DAVIS SMITH
2951060401  27.75%ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
2781040382  26.44%LINDA EISENHAUER
2791060385  26.64%SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=471(R) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 1
425460471  100.00%ROBERT H (BOB) CARNAHAN
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=469(R) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 3
421480469  100.00%JULIE RIVERA
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=466(R) Cedar Lake Town Ccl Ward 5
418480466  100.00%RANDY NIEMEYER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=665(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
571940665  100.00%JOSEPH (JOE) RENZ
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=661(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
570910661   100.00%MARY TANIS
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=669(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
576930669  100.00%DEBBIE J ASTOR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=337(R) Lowell Town Council Ward 2
2291080337  100.00%MATTHEW R FELDER
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=338(R) Lowell Town Council Ward 4
2341040338  100.00%CHRISTOPHER S SALATAS JR
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=1,267(R) Schererville Town Ccl Ward 2
96630101267  100.00%KEVIN CONNELLY
 
VOTE FOR 1    VOTES=1,432(R) St John Town Council Ward 3
6193200939  65.57%GERALD SWETS
3451480493  34.43%JUSTIN T NESTOR
 
End Of Report
Click here for reuse options!
Copyright 2018 The Northwest Indiana Gazette

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*